CABINET MINISTER OF ARUACHAL PRADESH

Arunachal Cabinet Ministers 2018.



Chief minister of Arunachal Pradesh
 Pema Khandu 


1. Pema Khandu                    Chief minister.

2. Chowna Mein                    Deputy chief Minister, Finance, Planning, PWD.

3. Kumar Waii                       Home minister,  Rural Works Department,
                                                  Labour and Employment Minister.

4. Mahesh Chai                     Veterinary,  Animal Husbandry, Dairy
                                                  Development & Art and Culture Minister.

5. Bamang Felix                    Public Health,  Engineer Department Minister.

6. Nabam Rebia                    Urban Development,  Town Planning, Housing,
                                                 Urban Local Bodies, Law and Justice minister.

7. Jomde Kena                      Health and Family Welfare Minister.

8. Alo Libang                        Panchayati Raj and Rural Development.

9. Kamlu Mossang               Water Resource Development,  Food and Civil.
                                                 Supplies, Geology and Mining.

10. Wangki Lowang             Tirap, Changlang and Longding (DoTCL).

11.Honchun Ngandam         : Education and Libraries.

12. Tamiyo Taga                  Industries, Textiles & Handicraft,
                                                Power(Electrical) and Cooperation.




Member Of Parliament:-

1.     Mukut Mithi     :- MP (Rajya Sabha)

2.   Kiren Rijiju       :- MP (Lok Sabha) West.

3.   Ninong Ering    :- MP (Lok Sabha)  East.


SPEAKER:-

Shri T.N Thongdok     :- Deputy Speaker of Arunachal Pradesh.

GOVERNOR:-

Shri P.B. Acharya        :- Governor of Arunachal Pradesh.




LIST OF PARLIAMENTARY SECRETARIES :-

1.Thangwang Wangham       :- Power (Electrical).


2. Gojen Gadi                        :- WCD, SJETA and Land Management.

3. Phurpa Tsering                  :- Health Services.

4. Tirong Aboh                      :- Geology and Mining.

5. C.T Mein                           :- Environment and Forest.

6. Punji Mara                         :- Horticulture.

7. Phosum Khimhun             :- Hydro Power.

8. Jambey Tashi                     :- RWD (rural Work Department).

9. P.D Sona                            :- Tourism.




This are the list of latest Cabinet ministers, Governor, MPs and parliament secretaries names of Arunachal Pradesh State . Hope this will help you in knowing the Cabinet Ministers names of Arunachal Pradesh.


Share this

0 Comment to "CABINET MINISTER OF ARUACHAL PRADESH"

Post a Comment